Dr. Avisheh Stimsonriahi
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 14 years
- Graduated from: Rush Medical College Of Rush University
- Graduation year: 2007
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1457556102
Dr. Avisheh Stimsonriahi M.D.
Pediatrician
She is located at 9225 North 3rd Street Ste 300 in Phoenix, AZ 85020. Can help patients with the following: Anencephaly, Chronic Cough, Cystitis, Enuresis, Fragile X Syndrome (FXS), Hiatal Hernia. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1457556102. Appointment can be made via the phone number (602) 445-0751. She is affiliated with 5 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Avisheh Stimsonriahi, being an pediatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Avisheh Stimsonriahi.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Allergic Reaction
- Anemia
- Anencephaly
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Autism
- Bee and Wasp Stings
- Birth Defects
- Bladder Control
- Bronchitis
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Chest Pain
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Childhood Obesity
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Cough
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
- Colic
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Croup
- Cystitis
- Developmental Delays
- Diarrhea
- Down Syndrome
- Dyslexia
- Eczema
- Edema
- Edwards Syndrome
- Enuresis
- Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
- Fever
- Food Poisoning
- Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Hay Fever
- Head Lice
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hives
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Jaundice
- Kawasaki Disease
- Learning Disability
- Migraine
- Muscular Dystrophy
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Noonan Syndrome
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Parenting
- Peptic Ulcer
- Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
- Phenylketonuria (PKU)
- Pinworm Infection
- Prescription Refill
- Reye Syndrome
- Rickets
- Sinusitis
- Skin Rash
- Sore Throat
- Speech Disorders
- Stuttering
- Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
- Tourette Syndrome
- Turner Syndrome
- Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
- Williams Syndrome
- Wilson-Turner Syndrome
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Avisheh Stimsonriahi as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
Oscar Health Plan, Inc.
Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 17 plans from Oscar Health Plan, Inc.
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronze Classic Standard | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Simple | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Bronze Simple Chronic Care CKM | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Buena Salud Bronce Simple Para Diabetes | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Gold Classic | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Gold Classic Standard | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Gold Simple | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Gold Simple Diabetes | HMO · Gold | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Classic Standard | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Elite Saver Plus | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Chronic Care CKM | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Diabetes | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple PCP Saver | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Specialist Saver with COPD | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
| Silver Simple Women's Health with Menopause Benefits | HMO · Silver | Preferred | Accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Avisheh Stimsonriahi is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Avisheh Stimsonriahi is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine (also registered under: Practitioner - Pediatric Medicine) .
Bills through: Affiliated Hospitalists Plc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Alexion Pharmaceuticals | $846 |
| AstraZeneca | $234 |
| Zoll Medical | $184 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $1845 |
Studies
RUSH MEDICAL COLLEGE OF RUSH UNIVERSITY
Graduated in 2007Additional Specialities
- Internist
Affiliated practices
Looking for more Pediatricians?
Out of the 19 pediatricians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 9220 North Central Avenue Phoenix, 85020, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1919 East Thomas Road Phoenix, 85016, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 130 7600 North 15th Street Phoenix, 85020, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 20040 North 19th Avenue Suite C Phoenix, 85027, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 201 9100 North 2nd Street Phoenix, 85020, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 130 7600 North 15th Street Phoenix, 85020, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 425 7720 North 16th Street Phoenix, 85020, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 425 7720 North 16th Street Phoenix, 85020, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 425 7720 North 16th Street Phoenix, 85020, AZ
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Avisheh Stimsonriahi?
Dr. Avisheh Stimsonriahi's office is located at 9225 North 3rd Street Ste 300 in Phoenix, AZ 85020.
Has Dr. Avisheh Stimsonriahi affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Avisheh Stimsonriahi is affiliated with HONORHEALTH JOHN C LINCOLN MEDICAL CENTER.
Does Dr. Avisheh Stimsonriahi accept insurance?
Dr. Avisheh Stimsonriahi is listed in-network for 17 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Oscar Health Plan, Inc.. See the Marketplace plans section for details.
Does Dr. Avisheh Stimsonriahi have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Avisheh Stimsonriahi is affiliated with Banner -- University Medical Center Phoenix. For the full list of practices see this list.
What conditions does Dr. Avisheh Stimsonriahi treat?
Dr. Avisheh Stimsonriahi provides treatment for Anencephaly, Chronic Cough, Cystitis, Enuresis, Fragile X Syndrome (FXS), Hiatal Hernia. For the full list see this list.